List of Class Activity Chairs: Difference between revisions
From HAA Best Practices Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|1964* ||John Delaney, Emilie de Brigard | |1964* ||John Delaney, Emilie de Brigard | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1966* ||Randy Lindel | |1966* ||Randy Lindel, Donna Gibson Stone | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1967* ||Pete Rogers (Secretary) | |1967* ||Pete Rogers (Secretary) | ||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1975* ||Gloria Wu | |1975* ||Gloria Wu | ||
|- | |||
|1976* ||Robin Chase | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1977 ||Tom Barrette | |1977 ||Tom Barrette | ||
| Line 84: | Line 86: | ||
|1986* ||Rob Fox | |1986* ||Rob Fox | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1987* ||Christina | |1987* ||Christina Blau, Lance M. Kussell | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1989 ||Julie Gladstone | |1989 ||Julie Gladstone | ||
| Line 101: | Line 103: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2006* ||August Dietrich | |2006* ||August Dietrich | ||
|- | |||
|2007* ||Richard A. Krumholz | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2007* ||Richard A. Krumholz | |2007* ||Richard A. Krumholz | ||
Revision as of 18:59, 27 November 2009
Return to main Class Activity Chair page
| Class | Class Activity Chair |
|---|---|
| 1943* | Galen L. Stone (Secretary) |
| 1947* | Bill Maher (Treasurer) |
| 1951* | Fred Fortmiller |
| 1952* | Richard Purinton |
| 1953* | Reunion Committee does this as a group |
| 1954* | Paul Corcoran |
| 1955 | Charlie Arena |
| 1956* | Kenneth R Rossano (Secretary) |
| 1957* | Wallace Sisson (Treasurer) |
| 1958* | John Finley (Secretary) |
| 1959* | Francis E. ("Fritz") Donovan |
| 1960* | Henry O. Marcy |
| 1962* | Cecily Morse & Roberta Rose Benjamin |
| 1963 | Paige Mercer |
| 1964* | John Delaney, Emilie de Brigard |
| 1966* | Randy Lindel, Donna Gibson Stone |
| 1967* | Pete Rogers (Secretary) |
| 1969* | Ben Levy |
| 1971* | Rod Kessler (Secretary) |
| 1973* | Ned Notis-McConarty |
| 1975* | Gloria Wu |
| 1976* | Robin Chase |
| 1977 | Tom Barrette |
| 1978* | Anne Sebestyen, Susan Hadley Williams, and Michael Leavell |
| 1979 | Steve Rosenthal |
| 1980 | David McIntosh (Treasurer) |
| 1981 | Gina Pagonis, Kathy Guilfoyle, Susan Israel |
| 1982* | Liz Adams Lasser, Constance Martin |
| 1983* | Sarah McVity Cortes |
| 1984* | Raine Figuero |
| 1985 | Fern Reiss |
| 1986* | Rob Fox |
| 1987* | Christina Blau, Lance M. Kussell |
| 1989 | Julie Gladstone |
| 1990 | Diana Cheren Nygren |
| 1993* | Tim McCarthy |
| 1994 | Mike Rosenbaum |
| 1996* | Abim Thomas |
| 2002* | Kelly Abell O'Shea |
| 2005* | Ashley Ma & committee |
| 2006* | August Dietrich |
| 2007* | Richard A. Krumholz |
| 2007* | Richard A. Krumholz |
*Confirmed with class secretary.
(Updated 10/16/09)