List of Class Activity Chairs: Difference between revisions
From HAA Best Practices Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
! align="left" |Class Activity Chair | ! align="left" |Class Activity Chair | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="width:100px" |1943 ||Galen L. Stone (Secretary) | |style="width:100px" |1943* ||Galen L. Stone (Secretary) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1947 ||Bill Maher (Treasurer) | |1947* ||Bill Maher (Treasurer) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1951* ||Fred Fortmiller | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1952* ||Richard Purinton | |1952* ||Richard Purinton | ||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|1957* ||Wallace Sisson (Treasurer) | |1957* ||Wallace Sisson (Treasurer) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1958 ||John Finley (Secretary) | |1958* ||John Finley (Secretary) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1959* ||Francis E. ("Fritz") Donovan | ||
|- | |||
|1960* ||Henry O. Marcy | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1962* ||Cecily Morse & Roberta Rose Benjamin | |1962* ||Cecily Morse & Roberta Rose Benjamin | ||
| Line 29: | Line 31: | ||
|1963 ||Paige Mercer | |1963 ||Paige Mercer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1964* ||John Delaney | |1964* ||John Delaney, Emilie de Brigard | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1966 ||Randy Lindel | |1966* ||Randy Lindel | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1967 ||Pete Rogers (Secretary) | |1967* ||Pete Rogers (Secretary) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1969* ||Ben Levy | |1969* ||Ben Levy | ||
|- | |||
|1971* ||Rod Kessler (Secretary) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1973* ||Ned Notis-McConarty | |1973* ||Ned Notis-McConarty | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1975 ||Gloria Wu | |1975* ||Gloria Wu | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1977 ||Tom Barrette | |1977 ||Tom Barrette | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1978 || | |1978* ||Anne Sebestyen, Susan Hadley Williams, and Michael Leavell | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1979 ||Steve Rosenthal | |1979 ||Steve Rosenthal | ||
| Line 51: | Line 55: | ||
|1981 ||Gina Pagonis, Kathy Guilfoyle, Susan Israel | |1981 ||Gina Pagonis, Kathy Guilfoyle, Susan Israel | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1983 || | |1982* ||Liz Adams Lasser, Constance Martin | ||
|- | |||
|1983* ||Sarah McVity Cortes | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1984* ||Raine Figuero | |1984* ||Raine Figuero | ||
| Line 59: | Line 65: | ||
|1986* ||Rob Fox | |1986* ||Rob Fox | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1987 ||Christina Colletta | |1987* ||Christina Colletta | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1989 | |1989 ||Julie Gladstone | ||
|- | |||
|1990 ||Diana Cheren Nygren | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1993* ||Tim McCarthy | |1993* ||Tim McCarthy | ||
|- | |||
|1994 ||Mike Rosenbaum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1996* ||Abim Thomas | |1996* ||Abim Thomas | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2002 ||Kelly Abell | |2002* ||Kelly Abell O'Shea | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2005* ||Ashley Ma & committee | |2005* ||Ashley Ma & committee | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2007 ||Richard A. Krumholz | |2006* ||August Dietrich | ||
|- | |||
|2007* ||Richard A. Krumholz | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
*Confirmed with class secretary. | *Confirmed with class secretary. | ||
(Updated 10/16/09) | |||
Revision as of 14:25, 19 October 2009
| Class | Class Activity Chair |
|---|---|
| 1943* | Galen L. Stone (Secretary) |
| 1947* | Bill Maher (Treasurer) |
| 1951* | Fred Fortmiller |
| 1952* | Richard Purinton |
| 1953* | Reunion Committee does this as a group |
| 1954* | Paul Corcoran |
| 1955 | Charlie Arena |
| 1956* | Kenneth R Rossano (Secretary) |
| 1957* | Wallace Sisson (Treasurer) |
| 1958* | John Finley (Secretary) |
| 1959* | Francis E. ("Fritz") Donovan |
| 1960* | Henry O. Marcy |
| 1962* | Cecily Morse & Roberta Rose Benjamin |
| 1963 | Paige Mercer |
| 1964* | John Delaney, Emilie de Brigard |
| 1966* | Randy Lindel |
| 1967* | Pete Rogers (Secretary) |
| 1969* | Ben Levy |
| 1971* | Rod Kessler (Secretary) |
| 1973* | Ned Notis-McConarty |
| 1975* | Gloria Wu |
| 1977 | Tom Barrette |
| 1978* | Anne Sebestyen, Susan Hadley Williams, and Michael Leavell |
| 1979 | Steve Rosenthal |
| 1980 | David McIntosh (Treasurer) |
| 1981 | Gina Pagonis, Kathy Guilfoyle, Susan Israel |
| 1982* | Liz Adams Lasser, Constance Martin |
| 1983* | Sarah McVity Cortes |
| 1984* | Raine Figuero |
| 1985 | Fern Reiss |
| 1986* | Rob Fox |
| 1987* | Christina Colletta |
| 1989 | Julie Gladstone |
| 1990 | Diana Cheren Nygren |
| 1993* | Tim McCarthy |
| 1994 | Mike Rosenbaum |
| 1996* | Abim Thomas |
| 2002* | Kelly Abell O'Shea |
| 2005* | Ashley Ma & committee |
| 2006* | August Dietrich |
| 2007* | Richard A. Krumholz |
*Confirmed with class secretary.
(Updated 10/16/09)